Note: All meals are covered throughout the Conference.

Tuesday, December 6

Time
Event
Presenter
7:00-8:30 AM Breakfast
8:30-10:00 AM Integrated population modelling workshop Todd Arnold
10:00-10:30 AM Break
10:30-12:00 PM Integrated population modelling workshop Todd Arnold
12:00-1:30 PM Lunch
1:30-3:00 PM Integrated population modelling workshop Todd Arnold
3:00-3:30 PM Break
3:30-5:00 PM Integrated population modelling workshop Todd Arnold
6:00-8:00 PM Opening Reception

Wednesday, December 7

Time
Event
Presenter
7:00-8:30 AM Breakfast
8:30-9:30 AM Plenary: Full annual cycle ecology Ryan Norris
9:30-9:50 AM Full annual cycle ecology Bill Beatty
9:50-10:10 AM Full annual cycle ecology Fran DiDonato
10:10-10:30 AM Break
10:30-10:50 AM Full annual cycle ecology Lindsay Carlson
10:50-11:10 AM Full annual cycle ecology Ted Nichols
11:10-11:30 AM Full annual cycle ecology Alec Schindler
11:30-11:50 AM Full annual cycle ecology Jay VonBank
11:50-1:30 PM Lunch
1:30-1:50 PM Full annual cycle ecology Clay Walters
1:50-2:10 PM Full annual cycle ecology Sadie Ulman
2:10-3:10 PM Plenary: Integrating science & communication Morgan Heim
3:10-3:30 PM Break
3:30-3:50 PM Integrating science & communication Josh Dooley
3:50-4:10 PM Integrating science & communication Shaun Oldenburger
4:10-4:30 PM Integrating science & communication Jordan Thompson
4:30-4:50 PM Integrating science & communication Mark Vrtiska
6:00-8:00 PM Poster session/Social

Thursday, December 8

Time
Event
Presenter
7:00-8:30 AM Breakfast
8:30-9:30 AM Plenary: Effects of climate change on geese Paul Smith
9:30-9:50 AM Effects of climate change on geese Frank Baldwin
9:50-10:10 AM Effects of climate change on geese Antonio Cantu
10:10-10:30 AM Break
10:30-10:50 AM Effects of climate change on geese Thierry Grandmont
10:50-11:10 AM Effects of climate change on geese Cory Overton
11:10-11:30 AM Effects of climate change on geese Vijay Patil
11:30-11:50 AM Effects of climate change on geese Mike Szymanski
11:50-12:10 PM Effects of climate change on geese Jim Sedinger
12:10-1:30 PM Lunch
1:30-2:30 PM Plenary: Where are we with light geese? Ray Alisauskas
2:30-2:50 PM Goose demography & harvest Mitch Weegman
2:50-3:10 PM Goose demography & harvest Fred LeTourneux
3:10-3:30 PM Break
3:30-3:50 PM Goose demography & harvest Nate Huck
3:50-4:10 PM Goose demography & harvest Bryan Daniels
4:10-4:30 PM Goose demography & harvest Callie Moore
4:30-4:50 PM Goose demography & harvest Eric Osnas
4:50-5:10 PM Goose demography & harvest Tony Roberts
6:00-8:00 PM Light goose roundtable Ray Alisauskas, Josh Dooley, Jim Leafloor, Mark Vrtiska

Friday, December 9

Time
Event
Presenter
7:00-8:30 Breakfast
8:30-9:30 AM Plenary: Expanding human populations & goose interactions Janet Bucknall
9:30-9:50 AM Human populations & goose interactions Bryan Daniels
9:50-10:10 AM Human populations & goose interactions Matthew Hardy
10:10-10:30 AM Break
10:30-10:50 AM Human populations & goose interactions Andrea Mott
10:50-11:10 AM Human populations & goose interactions Chris Sharp
11:10-11:30 AM Human populations & goose interactions Jasmine Weber-Pierson
11:30-11:50 AM Human populations & goose interactions Jim Leafloor
11:50-1:30 PM Lunch
1:30-2:30 PM Technological & analytical advancements Thomas Riecke
2:30-2:50 PM Technological & analytical advancements Emily Weiser
2:50-3:10 PM Technological & analytical advancements Fred LeTourneux
3:10-3:30 PM Break
3:30-3:50 PM Technological & analytical advancements Josh Dooley
3:50-4:10 PM Technological & analytical advancements Bailey Tasker
4:10-4:30 PM Technological & analytical advancements Mairin Murphy
4:30-4:50 PM Technological & analytical advancements Caroline Blommel
6:00-8:00 PM Closing banquet

Saturday, December 10

Time
Event
8:00-12:00 Field trip